Shadowlands is set to get its first major content drop, we chat to Blizzard about what's in store and telling stories in the afterlife.
World of Warcraft Shadowlands Unleash the Chains of Domination
Forged in the Barrens is the next expansion to hit Hearthstone, and it arrives alongside the new Year of the Gryphon, a new mode, and a major shuffle of the deck.
Hearthstone’s Forged in the Barrens Expansion is For the Horde
Diablo II: Resurrected is out this year for PC and consoles and it’s basically a dream scenario. Remake-level visuals with that authentic classic feel.
Diablo 2: Resurrected Brings Back the Iconic Action-RPG
Announced at BlizzConline we dive into this new take on an class-ic, and chat to Blizzard as the Rogue officially joins Diablo IV.
Diablo 4 - Inside the Rogue Reveal
Age of Empires Online - Cup of Beer 6 Group C - going live later tod...
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
18 posts

Group C - Best-of-3 series
Casted by Eery
Streaming 20:00 UTC today (25/7) from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: Carnage vs Elso4
Series 2: Giveuanxiety vs Warlock_ANT
Series 3: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2
Series 4: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2
Series 5: Winner of Series 3 vs Loser of Series 4

Winners of Series 4 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers are eliminated

Replays can be found on the Project Celeste youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


11:01pm 25/07/20 Permalink
system
Internet
--
11:01pm 25/07/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
19 posts

Group D - Best-of-3 series
Casted by Wout
Streaming 18:00 UTC today (26/7) from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: StriKeR vs Mauricio5555
Series 2: Greeky Vs GhostWarri0or
Series 3: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2
Series 4: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2
Series 5: Winner of Series 3 vs Loser of Series 4

Winners of Series 4 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers are eliminated

Replays can be found on the Project Celeste youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


12:06am 27/07/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
20 posts

Age of Empires Online: Cup of Beer 6. A 16 Player $420 Tournament
Thanks to Lakaoum and Bbgambini for their contributions to the prize pool!

Group D - Best-of-3 series - revised starting time
Casted by Wout
Streaming from 17:30 UTC today (Monday 27/7) on https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule
Series 1: StriKeR vs Mauricio5555

Series 2: Greeky Vs GhostWarri0or

Series 3: Winner of Series 1 vs Winner of Series 2

Series 4: Loser of Series 1 vs Loser of Series 2

Series 5: Loser of Series 3 vs Winner of Series 4

Winners of Series 3 and 5 progress through to the round of 8 next weekend, while the losers of series 4 and 5 are eliminated

Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg

More information regarding maps, rules and so on can be found on the AOEO PVP Discord: https://discord.com/invite/RzUXHtp


11:39pm 27/07/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
21 posts

Cup of Beer 6 - $420 - Round of 8

Day 1 Saturday 1/8/20
Streaming from 18:00 UTC

Schedule

Eery Vs Verhuver 18:00 UTC
Zerton Vs Pozeidon_ANT 20:00 UTC

Day 2 Sunday 2/8/20
Streaming from 17:00 UTC


Schedule

200 Large Sparta Chest Unboxing and Drops Giveaway! - 17:00 UTC

Carnage Vs Greeky - 18:00 UTC
StriKeR Vs TheAce9 - 20:00 UTC

Both days will be streamed live from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste
Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg
11:29pm 01/08/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
22 posts

Age of Empires Online: Cup of Beer 6
A $420, 16 Player Tournament - Semifinals

Streaming from 16:00 UTC live from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste


Schedule

Eery Vs StriKeR 16:00 UTC
ZertoN Vs Carnage 18:00 UTC

Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg
08:40pm 08/08/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
23 posts
09:28pm 08/08/20 Permalink
Sean
Cairns, Queensland
24 posts

Cup of Beer 6 - 3rd Place Final and Grand Final
A $420, 16 Player Tournament for Age of Empires Online

Streaming from 17:30 UTC live from https://www.twitch.tv/projectceleste

Schedule

3rd Place Final - Carnage Vs StriKeR - 17:30 UTC
Grand Final - ZertoN Vs Eery - ~19:30 UTC

Replays can be found at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5gS69ffCAeqvJrqWvlnZgg
01:20am 10/08/20 Permalink
system
Internet
--
01:20am 10/08/20 Permalink
AusGamers Forums
Show: per page
1
This thread is archived and cannot be replied to.